10331 Bold Red Dr Unit 27 Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730
Estimated Value: $823,768 - $853,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,766
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10331 Bold Red Dr Unit 27, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730 and is currently estimated at $838,192, approximately $303 per square foot. 10331 Bold Red Dr Unit 27 is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cucamonga Elementary, Rancho Cucamonga Middle, and Chaffey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Lagang Marivic V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,528
Outstanding Balance
$252,231
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$585,961
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lagang Marivic V | $395,000 | Fidelity National Title-Buil |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lagang Marivic V | $387,528 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,871 | $509,876 | $178,133 | $331,743 |
| 2024 | $7,714 | $499,878 | $174,640 | $325,238 |
| 2023 | $7,581 | $490,077 | $171,216 | $318,861 |
| 2022 | $7,478 | $480,468 | $167,859 | $312,609 |
| 2021 | $7,434 | $471,047 | $164,568 | $306,479 |
| 2020 | $7,343 | $466,217 | $162,881 | $303,336 |
| 2019 | $7,317 | $457,075 | $159,687 | $297,388 |
| 2018 | $7,194 | $448,113 | $156,556 | $291,557 |
| 2017 | $7,018 | $439,326 | $153,486 | $285,840 |
| 2016 | $6,957 | $430,711 | $150,476 | $280,235 |
| 2015 | $6,926 | $424,242 | $148,216 | $276,026 |
| 2014 | $8,075 | $415,932 | $145,313 | $270,619 |
Source: Public Records
Map