NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10338 Bold Red Dr Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730

Estimated Value: $886,000 - $997,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,091 Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2022

Last sale price $885,000 $286 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,227 / mo

32 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2022

Beautiful modern "smart home." "Alexa will greet you by way of smart commands." Alexa can control the interior and exterior lights, security alarm, wall-mounted flat screen TVs, air conditioners, heaters, garbage disposal, music, garage, and she can provide knowledgeable responses to complicated questions." This home's smart technology is fully capable of scaling its technology to infinite possibilities. Located in the prestigious gated area of "Vintner's Grove - Rancho Cucamonga. As you walk into this spacious 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, 1 bedroom & full bath located downstairs, you will be greeted by Alexa, and immediately feel the peace and tranquility this home offers. Awesome formal living room & formal dining room, luxurious spacious remodeled kitchen with ample white cabinets, and quartz recycled glass countertops, all bathroom sowers, and fixtures have been refinished or replaced, stainless steel appliances, remodeled fireplace, and 48 x 48-inch beautiful new porcelain tile. The large, inviting, family room is comfortable for gatherings or just relaxing. On the second level, you will find a spacious master suite bedroom with a large on-suite and two walk-in closets. There are, also, three additional bedrooms with another dedicated full bathroom. On the third level, there is an awesome bonus room that can be used an office, man-cave, 6th bedroom, or another room to "hang out." This home has been freshly painted, new laminate wood floors, new carpet, and solar power lights on the garage, and entry, plus lights that light up the walkway at night. The association offers a relaxed vibe with a gated pool/spa, play area, and bar-be-que. This home is located near Victoria Gardens, theaters, shops, restaurants, walking trails, freeways, and many more awesome amenities, and amazing mountain views. Welcome Home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

TERRI HARRISON

Champions Real Estate License #00923739 Listed on: 01/14/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Sharif Chowdhury

SMART SELL REAL ESTATE License #01511271

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 4,051 Sq Ft Lot
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $207 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,091 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Upgraded Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 31
  • Tax Tract Number 17382
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0209556240000
  • $9,413 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Vintner's Grove Association, Phone Number (949) 855-1800

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

4,051 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$207 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0209556240000
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3091.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Recessed Lighting, Storage
  • Stories: 3
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room, Separated
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 286.32
  • Room Type: Center Hall, Entry, Family Room, Game Room, Living Room, Master Suite, Separate Family Room, Walk-In Closet
  • Spa Features: Association, In Ground
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower In Tub, Double Sinks In Master Bath, Exhaust Fan(s), Granite Counters, Linen Closet/Storage, Quartz Counters, Separate Tub And Shower, Upgraded, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open To Family Room, Pots & Pan Drawers, Remodeled Kitchen, Self-Closing Cabinet Doors, Self-Closing Drawers

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven, Water Heater, Water Line to Refrigerator
  • Heating Type: Central, Fireplace(s), Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Picnic Area, Playground, Cable TV
  • Association Fee: 207.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Vintner's Grove
  • Phone: 949-855-1800
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Suburban
  • Association Management: Seabreeze Management

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers Timer, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4051.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0930

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 4051.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 21.10
  • Tax Lot: 31
  • Tax Tract Number: 17382
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 9413.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2022
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs and Veterans Welfare Board Of The State Of C
List Price
$915,000
Sold Price
$885,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-3.28%
Current Estimated Value
$925,849

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$40,849
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.10%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2022
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
List Price
$915,000
Sold Price
$885,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-3.28%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2020
Closed on
Jul 6, 2020
List Price
$649,900
Sold Price
$640,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-1.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
22.61%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bolden James Lee -- Fidelity National Title
Kang Balwinder Kaur $885,000 Fidelity National Title
Department Of Veterans Affairs $640,000 Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Wu Jen Huei $399,000 Fidelity National Title-Buil
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/23/2022 03/23/22 Sold $885,000 -0.1% $286 / Sq Ft
02/16/2022 02/16/22 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2022 02/12/22 Price Changed $885,888 -3.2% $287 / Sq Ft
01/14/2022 01/14/22 For Sale $915,000 +43.0% $296 / Sq Ft
08/18/2020 08/18/20 Sold $640,000 -1.5% $207 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/02/2020 07/02/20 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2020 06/05/20 For Sale $649,900 0.0% $210 / Sq Ft
07/22/2017 07/22/17 Rented $2,850 0.0% --
07/22/2017 07/22/17 For Rent $2,850 0.0% --
06/26/2017 06/26/17 Off Market $2,850 -- --
06/15/2017 06/15/17 For Rent $2,850 0.0% --
06/01/2017 06/01/17 Off Market $2,850 -- --
05/11/2017 05/11/17 For Rent $2,850 0.0% --
04/25/2016 04/25/16 Rented $2,850 0.0% --
04/25/2016 04/25/16 Under Contract -- -- --
03/04/2016 03/04/16 For Rent $2,850 0.0% --
11/11/2013 11/11/13 Rented $2,850 +1.8% --
11/11/2013 11/11/13 Under Contract -- -- --
07/04/2013 07/04/13 For Rent $2,800 -1.8% --
04/27/2012 04/27/12 Rented $2,850 0.0% --
04/26/2012 04/26/12 Under Contract -- -- --
03/17/2012 03/17/12 For Rent $2,850 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,940 $939,169 $328,709 $610,460
2024 $12,319 $920,754 $322,264 $598,490
2023 $12,085 $902,700 $315,945 $586,755
2022 $9,473 $652,800 $228,480 $424,320
2021 $9,413 $640,000 $224,000 $416,000
2020 $7,584 $470,936 $165,240 $305,696
2019 $7,558 $461,702 $162,000 $299,702
2018 $7,433 $452,649 $158,824 $293,825
2017 $7,255 $443,774 $155,710 $288,064
2016 $7,194 $435,073 $152,657 $282,416
2015 $7,163 $428,538 $150,364 $278,174
2014 $8,427 $420,144 $147,419 $272,725

MLS Number: CV22006980

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0209-556-24

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.