10331 Decker Ave Northfield, MN 55057
Estimated Value: $402,181 - $478,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10331 Decker Ave, Northfield, MN 55057 and is currently estimated at $447,045, approximately $329 per square foot. 10331 Decker Ave is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Bridgewater Elementary School, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
Malecha Brian J and Malecha Lori
Bought by
Mingo Adam M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,798
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2017
Sold by
Cox J Randloph
Bought by
Malecha Brian J and Malecha Lori
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mingo Adam M | $300,000 | Knight Barry Ttl United Llc | |
| Malecha Brian J | $155,151 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mingo Adam M | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,510 | $395,100 | $103,000 | $292,100 |
| 2024 | $4,396 | $374,500 | $90,000 | $284,500 |
| 2023 | $3,608 | $374,500 | $90,000 | $284,500 |
| 2022 | $3,368 | $337,300 | $75,000 | $262,300 |
| 2021 | $2,930 | $289,600 | $62,500 | $227,100 |
| 2020 | $2,142 | $238,700 | $60,000 | $178,700 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $184,100 | $60,000 | $124,100 |
| 2018 | $2,120 | $190,000 | $60,000 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $1,916 | $173,400 | $60,000 | $113,400 |
| 2016 | $1,928 | $174,100 | $60,000 | $114,100 |
| 2015 | $1,924 | $169,300 | $60,000 | $109,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,900 | $60,000 | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map