10333 Hedrick Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,755 - $557,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10333 Hedrick Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $547,189, approximately $496 per square foot. 10333 Hedrick Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including La Granada Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2013
Sold by
Jimenez Eufrocina and Jimenez Alberto
Bought by
Jimenez Eufrocina and Jimenez Alberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Jimenez Eufrocina and Jimenez Alberto
Bought by
Jimenez Alberto and Jimenez Eufrocina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1996
Sold by
Diaz Raymond and Diaz Hilda
Bought by
Diaz Raymond T and Diaz Hilda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Eufrocina | -- | None Available | |
| Jimenez Alberto | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Diaz Raymond T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jimenez Alberto | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,224 | $189,172 | $79,553 | $109,619 |
| 2023 | $2,224 | $181,828 | $76,465 | $105,363 |
| 2022 | $2,057 | $178,264 | $74,966 | $103,298 |
| 2021 | $2,032 | $174,770 | $73,497 | $101,273 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $172,979 | $72,744 | $100,235 |
| 2019 | $1,973 | $169,588 | $71,318 | $98,270 |
| 2018 | $1,944 | $166,264 | $69,921 | $96,343 |
| 2017 | $1,907 | $163,004 | $68,550 | $94,454 |
| 2016 | $1,875 | $159,808 | $67,206 | $92,602 |
| 2015 | $1,846 | $157,410 | $66,198 | $91,212 |
| 2014 | $1,838 | $154,328 | $64,902 | $89,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map