10335 Calvert Dr Cupertino, CA 95014
Downtown Cupertino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,021,000 - $2,815,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$1,613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10335 Calvert Dr, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $2,576,154, approximately $1,613 per square foot. 10335 Calvert Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including D. J. Sedgwick Elementary School, Warren E. Hyde Middle School, and Cupertino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Wu Yi and Su Xing
Bought by
Srinivasan Maheshwaran and Sundaresakumar Preethi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,963
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,299,191
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Liu Jianyuan
Bought by
Wu Yi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$637,500
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Martinez Richard D and Martinez Henrietta D
Bought by
Wu Yi and Su Xing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,500
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Park Brian S and Park Hyeon H
Bought by
Martinez Richard D and Martinez Henrietta B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$374,200
Interest Rate
4.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1995
Sold by
Fullerton Carmina
Bought by
Park Brian S and Park Hyeon Hee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Srinivasan Maheshwaran | $796,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wu Yi | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wu Yi | $530,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Martinez Richard D | $499,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Park Brian S | $190,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Srinivasan Maheshwaran | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wu Yi | $637,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wu Yi | $344,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Richard D | $374,200 | |
| Closed | Park Brian S | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,671 | $1,019,803 | $832,759 | $187,044 |
| 2024 | $12,671 | $999,808 | $816,431 | $183,377 |
| 2023 | $12,516 | $980,205 | $800,423 | $179,782 |
| 2022 | $12,461 | $960,986 | $784,729 | $176,257 |
| 2021 | $12,330 | $942,144 | $769,343 | $172,801 |
| 2020 | $12,175 | $932,485 | $761,455 | $171,030 |
| 2019 | $11,901 | $914,202 | $746,525 | $167,677 |
| 2018 | $11,584 | $896,278 | $731,888 | $164,390 |
| 2017 | $11,515 | $878,705 | $717,538 | $161,167 |
| 2016 | $11,130 | $861,476 | $703,469 | $158,007 |
| 2015 | $11,032 | $848,537 | $692,903 | $155,634 |
| 2014 | $10,725 | $831,916 | $679,330 | $152,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map