10336 S Torrence Ave Chicago, IL 60617
Trumbull Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $51,495 - $148,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
400
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10336 S Torrence Ave, Chicago, IL 60617 and is currently estimated at $102,624, approximately $256 per square foot. 10336 S Torrence Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Burnham Elementary Burnham Math & Science Academy and Sacred Heart School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,101 | $1,563 | $2,538 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,101 | $1,563 | $2,538 |
| 2023 | -- | $2,000 | $1,719 | $281 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,000 | $1,719 | $281 |
| 2021 | $467 | $1,999 | $1,718 | $281 |
| 2020 | $467 | $5,193 | $1,718 | $3,475 |
| 2019 | $472 | $5,771 | $1,718 | $4,053 |
| 2018 | $463 | $5,771 | $1,718 | $4,053 |
| 2017 | $100 | $3,839 | $1,562 | $2,277 |
| 2016 | $269 | $3,839 | $1,562 | $2,277 |
| 2015 | $223 | $3,839 | $1,562 | $2,277 |
| 2014 | $278 | $4,063 | $1,250 | $2,813 |
| 2013 | $261 | $4,063 | $1,250 | $2,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map