10336 Stewart Dr Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,000 - $746,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,420
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10336 Stewart Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $686,546, approximately $200 per square foot. 10336 Stewart Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Ravenwood Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Eagle River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Fischetti Michael L and Fischetti Susan W
Bought by
Irish Colin and Irish Emma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Outstanding Balance
$552,144
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1990
Sold by
Spinell Homes Inc
Bought by
Fischetti Michael L and Fischetti Susan W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,950
Interest Rate
10.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irish Colin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fischetti Michael L | -- | -- | |
| Fischetti Michael L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Irish Colin | $585,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fischetti Michael L | $131,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,189 | $684,500 | $168,500 | $516,000 |
| 2024 | $9,189 | $650,400 | $149,000 | $501,400 |
| 2023 | $9,821 | $597,000 | $144,700 | $452,300 |
| 2022 | $9,534 | $574,700 | $139,800 | $434,900 |
| 2021 | $9,533 | $538,900 | $139,800 | $399,100 |
| 2020 | $7,502 | $521,500 | $139,800 | $381,700 |
| 2019 | $7,654 | $526,600 | $139,800 | $386,800 |
| 2018 | $7,394 | $510,100 | $127,300 | $382,800 |
| 2017 | $7,855 | $516,500 | $127,300 | $389,200 |
| 2016 | $6,863 | $524,900 | $121,800 | $403,100 |
| 2015 | $6,863 | $499,600 | $123,200 | $376,400 |
| 2014 | $6,863 | $504,600 | $119,100 | $385,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map