20010 Constitution Dr Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $578,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20010 Constitution Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $493,599, approximately $221 per square foot. 20010 Constitution Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Ravenwood Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Capozzi Katherine Ad
Bought by
Wilkinson Daniel C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2012
Sold by
Ricks James W and Ricks Sonja J
Bought by
Wilkinson Daniel C and Capozzi Katherine A D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,202
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkinson Daniel C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilkinson Daniel C | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilkinson Daniel C | $342,202 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,208 | $491,300 | $170,200 | $321,100 |
| 2024 | $6,208 | $458,900 | $150,500 | $308,400 |
| 2023 | $7,048 | $423,300 | $145,600 | $277,700 |
| 2022 | $6,050 | $412,500 | $140,000 | $272,500 |
| 2021 | $6,940 | $390,100 | $140,000 | $250,100 |
| 2020 | $5,307 | $384,600 | $140,000 | $244,600 |
| 2019 | $5,338 | $377,100 | $140,000 | $237,100 |
| 2018 | $5,296 | $377,500 | $140,000 | $237,500 |
| 2017 | $5,881 | $387,100 | $140,000 | $247,100 |
| 2016 | $3,233 | $396,600 | $133,900 | $262,700 |
| 2015 | $3,233 | $383,200 | $133,900 | $249,300 |
| 2014 | $3,233 | $378,800 | $124,300 | $254,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map