10931 Adanak Cir Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $631,842
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10931 Adanak Cir, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $459,961, approximately $229 per square foot. 10931 Adanak Cir is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Homestead Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Conner Michael R and Conner Merlene C
Bought by
Conner Michael R and Conner Merlene C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1994
Sold by
Aguilar Robert and Aguilar June
Bought by
Conner Michael R and Conner Merlene C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1993
Sold by
Eagle Ventures
Bought by
Aguilar Robert and Aguilar June
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conner Michael R | -- | None Available | |
| Conner Michael R | -- | -- | |
| Aguilar Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Conner Michael R | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Robert | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,074 | $571,300 | $152,500 | $418,800 |
| 2024 | $5,074 | $538,800 | $134,900 | $403,900 |
| 2023 | $8,328 | $500,200 | $130,200 | $370,000 |
| 2022 | $4,752 | $484,700 | $125,000 | $359,700 |
| 2021 | $8,054 | $452,700 | $125,000 | $327,700 |
| 2020 | $3,746 | $445,900 | $125,000 | $320,900 |
| 2019 | $3,989 | $444,400 | $125,000 | $319,400 |
| 2018 | $3,996 | $447,100 | $125,000 | $322,100 |
| 2017 | $4,484 | $449,900 | $125,000 | $324,900 |
| 2016 | $3,767 | $447,900 | $119,900 | $328,000 |
| 2015 | $3,767 | $435,100 | $119,900 | $315,200 |
| 2014 | $3,767 | $428,800 | $110,700 | $318,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map