1034 Cattails Dr Ooltewah, TN 37363
East Brainerd NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,007 - $560,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,289
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1034 Cattails Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363 and is currently estimated at $465,252, approximately $203 per square foot. 1034 Cattails Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School, East Hamilton Middle School, and East Hamilton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Windstone Partners Lp
Bought by
Greene Mary Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Mary Jane | $201,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,353 | $89,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,576 | $70,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,603 | $70,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,585 | $70,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,585 | $70,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,913 | $68,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $68,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,913 | $68,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,913 | $68,850 | $0 | $0 |