1079 Cattails Dr Ooltewah, TN 37363
East Brainerd NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $778,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1079 Cattails Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363 and is currently estimated at $626,258, approximately $247 per square foot. 1079 Cattails Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School, East Hamilton Middle School, and East Hamilton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Tri Corp Development Inc
Bought by
Hunnicutt John W and Hunnicutt Ruthann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,750
Outstanding Balance
$92,407
Interest Rate
5.89%
Estimated Equity
$533,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Windstone Partners Lp
Bought by
Tri Corp Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,750
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunnicutt John W | $278,447 | Title Insurance Company | |
| Tri Corp Development Inc | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records