1034 Celestial St Cincinnati, OH 45202
Mount Adams NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $682,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1034 Celestial St, Cincinnati, OH 45202 and is currently estimated at $568,751, approximately $286 per square foot. 1034 Celestial St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, Withrow University High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espina Tomas | $390,000 | Elam Jenni B |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espina Tomas | $370,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,218 | $133,613 | $55,510 | $78,103 |
| 2024 | $7,968 | $133,613 | $55,510 | $78,103 |
| 2023 | $8,148 | $133,613 | $55,510 | $78,103 |
| 2022 | $6,783 | $108,599 | $53,491 | $55,108 |
| 2021 | $6,518 | $108,599 | $53,491 | $55,108 |
| 2020 | $6,725 | $108,599 | $53,491 | $55,108 |
| 2019 | $6,895 | $102,452 | $50,463 | $51,989 |
| 2018 | $6,906 | $102,452 | $50,463 | $51,989 |
| 2017 | $6,553 | $102,452 | $50,463 | $51,989 |
| 2016 | $6,546 | $101,133 | $48,948 | $52,185 |
| 2015 | $5,907 | $101,133 | $48,948 | $52,185 |
| 2014 | $5,951 | $101,133 | $48,948 | $52,185 |
| 2013 | $6,259 | $104,262 | $50,463 | $53,799 |
Map
- 1015 St Gregory St
- 330 Oregon St
- 1054 Saint Paul Place
- 949 Pavilion St
- 380 Baum St
- 380 Baum St Unit 5B
- 310 Oregon St
- 328 Oregon St
- 387 Oregon St
- 1112 Fuller St
- 1120 Fuller St
- 1126 Fuller St
- 502 Baum St
- 428 Oregon St
- 982 Hatch St
- 429 Oregon St
- 1224 Ida St
- 915 Paradrome St
- 985 Paradrome St
- 939 Monastery St
- 1026 Celestial St
- 1026 Celestial St Unit 1
- 1028 Celestial St
- 1024 Celestial St
- 1022 Celestial St
- 1011 Jerome St
- 1020 Celestial St
- 1032 Celestial St
- 1018 Celestial St
- 1023 Celestial St
- 1016 Celestial St
- 1027 Saint Gregory St
- 1025 Saint Gregory St
- 1029 Saint Gregory St Unit 1029B
- 1031 Saint Gregory St Unit 1031A
- 1029 Saint Gregory St
- 1031 Saint Gregory St Unit 1031B
- 1031 Saint Gregory St
- 1029 St Gregory St
- 1029 St Gregory St Unit A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.