1034 Deodar Ave Oxnard, CA 93030
Fremont South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,503 - $693,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1034 Deodar Ave, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $675,876, approximately $601 per square foot. 1034 Deodar Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2023
Sold by
Rosas Maricella
Bought by
Maricella Rosas Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Rosas Maricella and Rosas Maria L
Bought by
Rosas Maricella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maricella Rosas Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Rosas Maricella | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,060 | $166,749 | $73,941 | $92,808 |
| 2024 | $2,060 | $163,480 | $72,491 | $90,989 |
| 2023 | $1,986 | $160,275 | $71,070 | $89,205 |
| 2022 | $1,927 | $157,133 | $69,677 | $87,456 |
| 2021 | $1,912 | $154,052 | $68,310 | $85,742 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $152,474 | $67,610 | $84,864 |
| 2019 | $1,893 | $149,485 | $66,285 | $83,200 |
| 2018 | $1,867 | $146,555 | $64,986 | $81,569 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $143,682 | $63,712 | $79,970 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $140,865 | $62,463 | $78,402 |
| 2015 | $1,730 | $138,751 | $61,526 | $77,225 |
| 2014 | $1,711 | $136,035 | $60,322 | $75,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map