1034 E Fairmount Rd Burbank, CA 91501
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,268,877 - $1,528,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$1,072/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1034 E Fairmount Rd, Burbank, CA 91501 and is currently estimated at $1,434,219, approximately $1,071 per square foot. 1034 E Fairmount Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
Resnick Michael L
Bought by
Cisneros Rich and Purcell Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,208
Interest Rate
7%
Estimated Equity
$1,381,012
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cisneros Rich | $325,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cisneros Rich | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,257 | $563,445 | $274,342 | $289,103 |
| 2024 | $6,257 | $552,398 | $268,963 | $283,435 |
| 2023 | $6,190 | $541,568 | $263,690 | $277,878 |
| 2022 | $5,911 | $530,950 | $258,520 | $272,430 |
| 2021 | $5,885 | $520,540 | $253,451 | $267,089 |
| 2019 | $5,653 | $505,103 | $245,935 | $259,168 |
| 2018 | $5,519 | $495,200 | $241,113 | $254,087 |
| 2016 | $5,235 | $475,972 | $231,751 | $244,221 |
| 2015 | $5,129 | $468,823 | $228,270 | $240,553 |
| 2014 | $5,118 | $459,640 | $223,799 | $235,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map