1034 Gaskill Dr Ames, IA 50014
South Campus Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1034 Gaskill Dr, Ames, IA 50014 and is currently estimated at $356,853, approximately $283 per square foot. 1034 Gaskill Dr is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Edwards Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Sold by
Lingren Efstathia A
Bought by
Muggli Joanna L and Matson Denise K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muggli Joanna L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,526 | $346,500 | $95,000 | $251,500 |
| 2024 | $3,542 | $275,500 | $55,900 | $219,600 |
| 2023 | $3,554 | $275,500 | $55,900 | $219,600 |
| 2022 | $3,508 | $223,500 | $55,900 | $167,600 |
| 2021 | $3,664 | $223,500 | $55,900 | $167,600 |
| 2020 | $3,608 | $220,200 | $55,100 | $165,100 |
| 2019 | $3,608 | $220,200 | $55,100 | $165,100 |
| 2018 | $3,636 | $220,200 | $55,100 | $165,100 |
| 2017 | $3,636 | $220,200 | $55,100 | $165,100 |
| 2016 | $2,800 | $171,100 | $55,100 | $116,000 |
| 2015 | $2,800 | $171,100 | $55,100 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | $2,770 | $166,200 | $53,500 | $112,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map