1034 Hammer Ln Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1034 Hammer Ln, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $491,004, approximately $286 per square foot. 1034 Hammer Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Brown Stanley P and Brown Sondra L
Bought by
Johnson Richard and Johnson Alice Aileen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,250
Outstanding Balance
$133,794
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,210
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Otsubo Cheryl S
Bought by
Brown Stanley P and Brown Sondra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Meeks Jay H
Bought by
Meeks Jay H and Meeks Clara G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Meeks Jay H and Meeks Clara G
Bought by
Meeks Jay H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,300
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2001
Sold by
Meeks Jay H
Bought by
Meeks Jay H and Meeks Clara G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Jeb & Jackie Wirfs Inc
Bought by
Meeks Jay H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,800
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1999
Sold by