1034 N Orangewood Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $760,000 - $898,180
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,553
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1034 N Orangewood Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $833,545, approximately $183 per square foot. 1034 N Orangewood Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Hansen Lisa Ann
Bought by
Hansen Carmen Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Leo Wilson Co Inc
Bought by
Hansen Lisa Ann and Hansen Carmen Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Carmen Gloria | -- | -- | |
| Hansen Lisa Ann | $310,500 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,436 | $448,965 | $94,132 | $354,833 |
| 2023 | $5,319 | $431,533 | $90,478 | $341,055 |
| 2022 | $5,152 | $423,072 | $88,704 | $334,368 |
| 2021 | $5,000 | $414,777 | $86,965 | $327,812 |
| 2020 | $4,981 | $410,525 | $86,074 | $324,451 |
| 2019 | $4,886 | $402,477 | $84,387 | $318,090 |
| 2018 | $4,777 | $394,586 | $82,733 | $311,853 |
| 2017 | $4,698 | $386,850 | $81,111 | $305,739 |
| 2016 | $4,534 | $379,266 | $79,521 | $299,745 |
| 2015 | $4,453 | $373,570 | $78,327 | $295,243 |
| 2014 | $4,365 | $366,253 | $76,793 | $289,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map