NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10340 E Celtic Dr Unit III Scottsdale, AZ 85260

Horizons Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $756,000 - $889,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,013 Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 5, 2018

Last sale price $450,000 $224 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,601 / mo

About This Home

Looking for a designer home with all the finishes seen on HGTV? This beautifully remodeled open floorplan home includes new kitchen with quartz countertop and island table, 24x24 porcelain sandstone flooring, spacious downstairs master bedroom with fireplace, fabulous marble master bathroom, hardwood flooring up the stairs and in large loft space with custom desk. Oversize lot in prestigious Mountainview Ranch with fabulous ZEN desert landscape and newly plastered private pool. Conveniently located close to restaurants, shopping and schools.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2018
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
List Price
$449,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.22%
Current Estimated Value
$816,257

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$366,257
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.63%
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$347,969
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$468,288

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2013
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-3.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.11%
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
Sold by
Yang Min
Bought by
Zhong Liyun

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,600
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Wilmingotn Finance
Bought by
Zhong Liyun

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,600
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Pennymac Mortgage Investment Trust Holdi
Bought by
Wilmington Finance and Pmc Reo Financing Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Braha Eric and Braha Pauline J
Bought by
Pennymac Mortgage Investment Trust Holdi

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 1997
Sold by
Scheuer Angelika and Goldsmith Barbara J
Bought by
Braha Eric and Braha Pauline J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shefrin Elissa Marie $450,000 Great American Title Agency
Hallmark Julie $310,000 Great American Title Agency
Zhong Liyun -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Zhong Liyun $241,500 Fidelity National Title Ins
Wilmington Finance -- None Available
Pennymac Mortgage Investment Trust Holdi $237,000 None Available
Braha Eric $167,500 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Lloyd Richard E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shefrin Elissa Marie $405,000
Previous Owner Hallmark Julie $232,500
Previous Owner Zhong Liyun $185,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/05/2018 04/05/18 Sold $450,000 +0.2% $224 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/08/2018 03/08/18 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2018 03/07/18 For Sale $449,000 +44.8% $223 / Sq Ft
06/26/2013 06/26/13 Sold $310,000 -3.1% $155 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/29/2013 05/29/13 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2013 05/23/13 For Sale $319,900 -- $160 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,545 $42,553 -- --
2024 $2,388 $40,527 -- --
2023 $2,388 $52,620 $10,520 $42,100
2022 $2,276 $41,150 $8,230 $32,920
2021 $2,468 $37,710 $7,540 $30,170
2020 $2,446 $35,630 $7,120 $28,510
2019 $2,375 $33,370 $6,670 $26,700
2018 $2,320 $32,160 $6,430 $25,730
2017 $2,189 $30,650 $6,130 $24,520
2016 $2,147 $29,860 $5,970 $23,890
2015 $2,063 $29,700 $5,940 $23,760