10348 Clancey Ave Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $1,064,000 - $1,142,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,945
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10348 Clancey Ave, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $1,103,573, approximately $567 per square foot. 10348 Clancey Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio San Gabriel Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2023
Sold by
Reising Gary P and Reising Mary Anne
Bought by
Reising Family Trust and Reising
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Delarosa Roberto
Bought by
Delarosa Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Delarosa Nancy
Bought by
Reising Gary and Reising Mary Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Perez Jesus
Bought by
Delarosa Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Perez Adelaida
Bought by
Perez Jesus
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Tisdale Marge W
Bought by
Perez Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,200
Interest Rate
6.93%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reising Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Delarosa Nancy | -- | Fidelity | |
| Reising Gary | $439,000 | Fidelity | |
| Delarosa Nancy | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Delarosa Nancy | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Perez Jesus | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Perez Jesus | $228,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reising Gary | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Jesus | $205,200 | |
| Closed | Reising Gary | $59,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,951 | $635,794 | $389,445 | $246,349 |
| 2024 | $7,951 | $623,328 | $381,809 | $241,519 |
| 2023 | $7,681 | $611,107 | $374,323 | $236,784 |
| 2022 | $7,295 | $599,126 | $366,984 | $232,142 |
| 2021 | $7,138 | $587,380 | $359,789 | $227,591 |
| 2019 | $6,954 | $569,960 | $349,118 | $220,842 |
| 2018 | $6,714 | $558,785 | $342,273 | $216,512 |
| 2016 | $6,512 | $537,088 | $328,983 | $208,105 |
| 2015 | $6,419 | $529,022 | $324,042 | $204,980 |
| 2014 | $6,053 | $518,660 | $317,695 | $200,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map