1035 Greenview Dr Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $319,123 - $395,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1035 Greenview Dr, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $351,531, approximately $148 per square foot. 1035 Greenview Dr is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Hall Robert W and Hall Ruth A
Bought by
Bazen Wayne E and Bazen Betty R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,800,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bazen Wayne E | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bazen Wayne E | $1,800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,191 | $12,420 | $1,436 | $10,984 |
| 2024 | $1,080 | $12,420 | $1,436 | $10,984 |
| 2023 | $941 | $8,988 | $1,436 | $7,552 |
| 2022 | $1,149 | $8,988 | $1,436 | $7,552 |
| 2021 | $1,164 | $8,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,064 | $8,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,067 | $8,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $964 | $8,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $911 | $8,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map