1090 Greenview Dr Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $314,953 - $354,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,309
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1090 Greenview Dr, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $334,488, approximately $144 per square foot. 1090 Greenview Dr is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Smith Curtis Wayne and Smith Donna Bohne
Bought by
Gerrald George Burnie and Gerrald Cherry Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerrald George Burnie | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $828 | $10,865 | $1,436 | $9,429 |
| 2024 | $751 | $10,865 | $1,436 | $9,429 |
| 2023 | $626 | $7,992 | $1,436 | $6,556 |
| 2022 | $810 | $7,992 | $1,436 | $6,556 |
| 2021 | $842 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $959 | $7,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $961 | $7,992 | $1,436 | $6,556 |
| 2018 | $868 | $7,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $820 | $7,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $735 | $7,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $725 | $7,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $667 | $7,992 | $1,436 | $6,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map