1035 Malone Rd San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,751,000 - $2,092,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,733
Sq Ft
$1,153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1035 Malone Rd, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $1,997,554, approximately $1,152 per square foot. 1035 Malone Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Booksin Elementary, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Santarelli Eric and Lunianski Lloyd
Bought by
Lloyd D Lunianski And Eric F Santarelli Revoc and Santarelli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Santarelli Eric
Bought by
Santarelli Eric and Lunianski Lloyd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,000
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Sold by
Lunianski Lloyd D
Bought by
Santarelli Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Dufexis Chris P
Bought by
Santarelli Eric and Lunianski Lloyd D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1995
Sold by
Sunseri Rosemarie L
Bought by
Dufexis Chris P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
8.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1994
Sold by
Dufexis Chris P
Bought by
Dufexis Chris P and Sunseri Rosemarie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1993
Sold by
Dufexis Chris P and Sunseri Rosemarie L
Bought by
Dufexis Chris P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyd D Lunianski And Eric F Santarelli Revoc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Santarelli Eric | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Santarelli Eric | $150,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Santarelli Eric | $399,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Dufexis Chris P | $66,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Dufexis Chris P | -- | -- | |
| Dufexis Chris P | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Santarelli Eric | $241,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santarelli Eric | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Santarelli Eric | $319,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Dufexis Chris P | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dufexis Chris P | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,217 | $798,451 | $439,156 | $359,295 |
| 2024 | $11,217 | $782,796 | $430,546 | $352,250 |
| 2023 | $10,979 | $767,448 | $422,104 | $345,344 |
| 2022 | $10,854 | $752,401 | $413,828 | $338,573 |
| 2021 | $10,583 | $737,649 | $405,714 | $331,935 |
| 2020 | $10,267 | $730,086 | $401,554 | $328,532 |
| 2019 | $10,011 | $715,772 | $393,681 | $322,091 |
| 2018 | $9,888 | $701,738 | $385,962 | $315,776 |
| 2017 | $9,797 | $687,980 | $378,395 | $309,585 |
| 2016 | $9,604 | $674,491 | $370,976 | $303,515 |
| 2015 | $9,540 | $664,360 | $365,404 | $298,956 |
| 2014 | $8,645 | $651,347 | $358,247 | $293,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map