Seller's Agent in 2025
Barbara Costa
Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc.
(703) 853-2874
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $432,705
This home is located at 1035 Rye Dr, La Plata, MD 20646 since 07 February 2025 and is currently estimated at $429,176, approximately $191 per square foot. This property was built in 2020. 1035 Rye Dr is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Mary Matula Elementary School, Milton M. Somers Middle School, and La Plata High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 330-2222 joycelarkinbroker@gmail.com Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc. License #WVB210300679 Listed on: 02/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Michael J | $435,000 | Lakeside Title | |
| Washington Jordan C | $347,900 | Buyers Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Michael J | $21,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Michael J | $427,121 | |
| Previous Owner | Washington Jordan C | $355,901 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | Sold | $435,000 | +2.4% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -2.3% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Price Changed | $435,000 | -2.2% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | For Sale | $445,000 | +27.9% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2020 12/18/20 | Sold | $347,900 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/14/2020 09/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2020 08/21/20 | For Sale | $347,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $386,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,399 | $360,233 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,833 | $333,500 | $100,000 | $233,500 |
| 2022 | $6,804 | $328,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,348 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Barbara Costa
Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc.
(703) 853-2874
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lisa Pinder
EXP Realty, LLC
(240) 988-8934
8 in this area
185 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Chris Coughlan
RE/MAX
(240) 838-1334
46 in this area
91 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Christine Gray
Fathom Realty
(603) 505-6077
3 in this area
57 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDCH2039716
APN: 01-357914
Ask me questions while you tour the home.