1035 S K St Oxnard, CA 93030
Hobson Park West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $719,000 - $821,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1035 S K St, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $760,593, approximately $502 per square foot. 1035 S K St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Driffill Elementary School, Pacifica High School, and New Harvest Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Sold by
Ochoa Herlinda
Bought by
Herlinda Sarabia Ochoa Revocable Living Trust and Ochoa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Orozco Moises
Bought by
Ochoa Herlinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Malagon Jesus F and Malagon Marlyn A
Bought by
Orozco Moises
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,200
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1999
Sold by
Malagon Jesus F and Malagon Maria A
Bought by
Malagon Jesus F and Malagon Marlyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herlinda Sarabia Ochoa Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ochoa Herlinda | $525,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Orozco Moises | $339,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Malagon Jesus F | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ochoa Herlinda | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orozco Moises | $271,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Malagon Jesus F | $146,400 | |
| Closed | Orozco Moises | $67,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,783 | $731,789 | $365,896 | $365,893 |
| 2024 | $8,783 | $717,441 | $358,722 | $358,719 |
| 2023 | $8,460 | $703,374 | $351,688 | $351,686 |
| 2022 | $7,994 | $672,000 | $437,000 | $235,000 |
| 2021 | $6,782 | $564,000 | $364,000 | $200,000 |
| 2020 | $6,382 | $516,000 | $333,000 | $183,000 |
| 2019 | $6,301 | $514,000 | $332,000 | $182,000 |
| 2018 | $6,100 | $495,000 | $320,000 | $175,000 |
| 2017 | $5,676 | $476,000 | $308,000 | $168,000 |
| 2016 | $5,209 | $444,000 | $287,000 | $157,000 |
| 2015 | $4,907 | $408,000 | $264,000 | $144,000 |
| 2014 | $4,681 | $386,000 | $250,000 | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map