1035 Shawnee Cir Memphis, TN 38106
South Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $59,000 - $95,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
812
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1035 Shawnee Cir, Memphis, TN 38106 and is currently estimated at $73,354, approximately $90 per square foot. 1035 Shawnee Cir is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including A. B. Hill Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Redmond Tjuania L and Peterson Mildred
Bought by
Peterson Mildred and Mack Bernice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Moore Mary
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
Witt Michael W and Witt Kathy A
Bought by
Moore Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,163
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1998
Sold by
Tennessee Housing Development Agency
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Mildred | -- | None Available | |
| Hud | $34,480 | -- | |
| Moore Mary | $35,000 | Rudy Title & Escrow | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Tennessee Housing Development Agency | $33,685 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore Mary | $30,163 | |
| Closed | Moore Mary | $7,883 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $330 | $14,450 | $2,000 | $12,450 |
| 2024 | $330 | $9,725 | $1,000 | $8,725 |
| 2023 | $592 | $9,725 | $1,000 | $8,725 |
| 2022 | $592 | $9,725 | $1,000 | $8,725 |
| 2021 | $704 | $9,725 | $1,000 | $8,725 |
| 2020 | $551 | $7,600 | $1,000 | $6,600 |
| 2019 | $243 | $7,600 | $1,000 | $6,600 |
| 2018 | $243 | $7,600 | $1,000 | $6,600 |
| 2017 | $249 | $7,600 | $1,000 | $6,600 |
| 2016 | $341 | $7,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $341 | $7,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map