1035 Stoneham Cir Anderson, SC 29626
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1035 Stoneham Cir, Anderson, SC 29626 and is currently estimated at $253,691, approximately $186 per square foot. 1035 Stoneham Cir is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including McLees Elementary School, Robert Anderson Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Stoneledge Inc
Bought by
Harris Steve and Harris Marsha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Harris Steve and Harris Marsha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Sutton Shawn M and Sutton Jessica L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Wakefield Llc
Bought by
Sutton Shawn M and Sutton Jessica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,775
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Steve | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harris Steve | $48,500 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $80,546 | -- | |
| Sutton Shawn M | $23,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sutton Shawn M | $122,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $759 | $6,120 | $1,000 | $5,120 |
| 2024 | $759 | $6,120 | $1,000 | $5,120 |
| 2023 | $762 | $6,120 | $1,000 | $5,120 |
| 2022 | $731 | $6,120 | $1,000 | $5,120 |
| 2021 | $655 | $5,110 | $800 | $4,310 |
| 2020 | $648 | $5,110 | $800 | $4,310 |
| 2019 | $648 | $5,110 | $800 | $4,310 |
| 2018 | $659 | $5,110 | $800 | $4,310 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,110 | $800 | $4,310 |
| 2016 | $659 | $5,100 | $880 | $4,220 |
| 2015 | $672 | $5,100 | $880 | $4,220 |
| 2014 | $667 | $5,100 | $880 | $4,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map