Seller's Agent in 2026
Tera Walton
Ivy Property Group LLC
(704) 778-2068
28 Total Sales
3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home. Ranch style with basement.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ivy Property Group LLC Brokerage Email: tera@ivygroupnc.com License #255738 Listed on: 12/23/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $299,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $320,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $170,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $10,465 | New Conventional | |
| Open | $293,584 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $256,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $195,500 | Construction |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Sold | $299,000 | 0.0% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -3.5% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | For Sale | $309,900 | -8.9% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2024 02/12/24 | Price Changed | $340,000 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2024 02/12/24 | For Sale | $340,000 | +6.3% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2024 02/08/24 | Sold | $320,000 | -5.9% | $136 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/05/2024 01/05/24 | Price Changed | $340,000 | -1.2% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2023 11/01/23 | Price Changed | $344,000 | -1.4% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2023 10/26/23 | Price Changed | $349,000 | -1.4% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2023 10/19/23 | Price Changed | $354,000 | -1.4% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2023 10/09/23 | Price Changed | $359,000 | -2.7% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2023 09/29/23 | Price Changed | $369,000 | -2.6% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2023 09/20/23 | For Sale | $379,000 | +122.9% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2023 05/01/23 | Sold | $170,000 | -15.0% | $82 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/27/2023 03/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2023 03/17/23 | Price Changed | $200,000 | -9.1% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2023 02/08/23 | For Sale | $220,000 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2023 02/08/23 | Price Changed | $220,000 | -8.3% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2023 01/31/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2023 01/12/23 | For Sale | $240,000 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2023 01/11/23 | Price Changed | $240,000 | +41.2% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/01/2023 01/01/23 | Off Market | $170,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/10/2022 10/10/22 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -13.8% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2022 09/30/22 | Price Changed | $290,000 | -1.7% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2022 09/08/22 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -1.7% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2022 07/22/22 | Price Changed | $300,000 | -3.2% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2022 07/01/22 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -3.1% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2022 06/24/22 | Price Changed | $320,000 | -1.5% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2022 06/16/22 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,218 | $308,087 | $28,000 | $280,087 |
| 2024 | $2,942 | $282,467 | $28,000 | $254,467 |
| 2023 | $2,527 | $241,423 | $28,000 | $213,423 |
| 2022 | $1,675 | $132,279 | $22,000 | $110,279 |
| 2021 | $1,675 | $132,279 | $22,000 | $110,279 |
| 2020 | $1,533 | $132,279 | $22,000 | $110,279 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $132,279 | $22,000 | $110,279 |
| 2018 | $1,559 | $124,469 | $20,000 | $104,469 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $124,469 | $20,000 | $104,469 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $124,469 | $20,000 | $104,469 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $124,469 | $20,000 | $104,469 |
| 2014 | $1,624 | $133,077 | $21,500 | $111,577 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tera Walton
Ivy Property Group LLC
(704) 778-2068
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Monica Setzer
True North Realty
(828) 489-6911
75 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2024
Trevor Childers
Marc 1 Realty
(704) 530-9986
8 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Non Member
NC_CanopyMLS
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kris Rainey
Mark Spain
(704) 775-5660
139 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4331301
APN: 21227
Ask me questions while you tour the home.