1035 Whirlwind Rd Greeneville, TN 37743
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $182,000
Studio
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1035 Whirlwind Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743 and is currently estimated at $134,102, approximately $161 per square foot. 1035 Whirlwind Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Camp Creek Elementary School, South Greene Middle School, and South Greene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Monroe Mccrary Jackie
Bought by
Kilday Amanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilday Amanda | $69,500 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $385 | $23,350 | $3,250 | $20,100 |
| 2024 | $385 | $23,350 | $3,250 | $20,100 |
| 2023 | $445 | $23,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $25,700 | $12,775 | $2,725 | $10,050 |
| 2021 | $257 | $12,775 | $2,725 | $10,050 |
| 2020 | $257 | $12,775 | $2,725 | $10,050 |
| 2019 | $257 | $12,775 | $2,725 | $10,050 |
| 2018 | $257 | $12,775 | $2,725 | $10,050 |
| 2017 | $248 | $12,550 | $2,725 | $9,825 |
| 2016 | $235 | $12,550 | $2,725 | $9,825 |
| 2015 | $235 | $12,550 | $2,725 | $9,825 |
| 2014 | $235 | $12,550 | $2,725 | $9,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map