10351 E Thompson Rd Indianapolis, IN 46239
New Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $567,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,098
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10351 E Thompson Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46239 and is currently estimated at $464,963, approximately $221 per square foot. 10351 E Thompson Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Franklin Central High School and Nativity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2023
Sold by
Schilling Toby Jay and Schilling Deanne F
Bought by
M I Homes Of Indiana Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M I Homes Of Indiana Lp | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,852 | $374,500 | $37,400 | $337,100 |
| 2024 | $5,349 | $391,000 | $76,800 | $314,200 |
| 2023 | $5,349 | $375,400 | $101,700 | $273,700 |
| 2022 | $5,658 | $375,400 | $101,700 | $273,700 |
| 2021 | $4,875 | $325,200 | $78,700 | $246,500 |
| 2020 | $4,462 | $293,600 | $78,300 | $215,300 |
| 2019 | $4,694 | $301,300 | $83,900 | $217,400 |
| 2018 | $4,477 | $286,100 | $85,800 | $200,300 |
| 2017 | $4,337 | $269,500 | $94,800 | $174,700 |
| 2016 | $4,318 | $272,000 | $99,000 | $173,000 |
| 2014 | $4,203 | $277,700 | $102,400 | $175,300 |
| 2013 | $2,941 | $234,900 | $87,400 | $147,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map