10353 Capistrano Ave South Gate, CA 90280
Estimated Value: $557,346 - $715,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
796
Sq Ft
$797/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10353 Capistrano Ave, South Gate, CA 90280 and is currently estimated at $634,587, approximately $797 per square foot. 10353 Capistrano Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Montara Avenue Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and South Gate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Preciado F Javier B F and Preciado Rosalinda
Bought by
Preciado Francisco Javier
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Andresen Donna Joann
Bought by
Andresen Robert Andrew
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preciado Francisco Javier | -- | None Available | |
| Andresen Robert Andrew | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,981 | $129,264 | $84,447 | $44,817 |
| 2024 | $1,981 | $126,731 | $82,792 | $43,939 |
| 2023 | $1,948 | $124,247 | $81,169 | $43,078 |
| 2022 | $1,866 | $121,812 | $79,578 | $42,234 |
| 2021 | $1,840 | $119,424 | $78,018 | $41,406 |
| 2019 | $1,785 | $115,884 | $75,705 | $40,179 |
| 2018 | $1,705 | $113,613 | $74,221 | $39,392 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $109,203 | $71,340 | $37,863 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $107,564 | $70,269 | $37,295 |
| 2014 | $1,598 | $105,458 | $68,893 | $36,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map