10354 Kurt St Sylmar, CA 91342
Estimated Value: $925,000 - $1,287,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,449
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10354 Kurt St, Sylmar, CA 91342 and is currently estimated at $1,113,450, approximately $454 per square foot. 10354 Kurt St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Brainard Elementary School, Charles Maclay Middle School, and Mt. Gleason Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Stevens Kimberley Krause
Bought by
Stevens Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Stevens Kimberley Krause
Bought by
Stevens Norman and Stevens Kimberley Krause
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,500
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Stevens Kimberley K
Bought by
Stevens Kimberley Krause
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,600
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1998
Sold by
Stevens Norman Howard
Bought by
Stevens Kimberley Krause
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Stevens Norman | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Stevens Kimberley Krause | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Stevens Kimberley Krause | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stevens Norman | $226,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevens Kimberley Krause | $95,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,986 | $299,227 | $98,771 | $200,456 |
| 2024 | $3,986 | $293,361 | $96,835 | $196,526 |
| 2023 | $3,917 | $287,610 | $94,937 | $192,673 |
| 2022 | $3,749 | $281,972 | $93,076 | $188,896 |
| 2021 | $3,692 | $276,444 | $91,251 | $185,193 |
| 2019 | $3,589 | $268,247 | $88,546 | $179,701 |
| 2018 | $3,446 | $262,988 | $86,810 | $176,178 |
| 2016 | $3,273 | $252,778 | $83,440 | $169,338 |
| 2015 | $3,228 | $248,982 | $82,187 | $166,795 |
| 2014 | $3,247 | $244,106 | $80,578 | $163,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map