10356 Wilsey Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $830,881 - $947,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10356 Wilsey Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $873,970, approximately $633 per square foot. 10356 Wilsey Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mt. Gleason Middle School, Verdugo Hills Senior High School, and Plainview Academic Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2010
Sold by
Haroutiounian Robert and Haroutiounian Eleonora
Bought by
Haroutiounian Robert and Haroutiounian Eleonora
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Haroutiounian Robert and Haroutiounian Eleaonora
Bought by
Haroutiounian Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haroutiounian Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Haroutiounian Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Haroutiounian Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,103 | $334,192 | $243,847 | $90,345 |
| 2024 | $4,103 | $327,640 | $239,066 | $88,574 |
| 2023 | $4,025 | $321,217 | $234,379 | $86,838 |
| 2022 | $3,839 | $314,920 | $229,784 | $85,136 |
| 2021 | $3,786 | $308,746 | $225,279 | $83,467 |
| 2019 | $3,673 | $299,592 | $218,599 | $80,993 |
| 2018 | $3,583 | $293,718 | $214,313 | $79,405 |
| 2016 | $3,410 | $282,315 | $205,992 | $76,323 |
| 2015 | $3,360 | $278,075 | $202,898 | $75,177 |
| 2014 | $3,377 | $272,629 | $198,924 | $73,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map