10401 Wilsey Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $714,000 - $1,029,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10401 Wilsey Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $882,401, approximately $630 per square foot. 10401 Wilsey Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mt. Gleason Middle School, Verdugo Hills Senior High School, and Plainview Academic Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2015
Sold by
Poladian Suren
Bought by
Poladian David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2007
Sold by
Poladian Suren and Poladian Svetlana
Bought by
Poladian Suren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2005
Sold by
Poladian Svetlana and Poladian Jacklin
Bought by
Poladian Suren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Poladian Suren and Poladian Svetlana
Bought by
Poladian Svetlana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Poladian Jacklin
Bought by
Poladian David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poladian David | -- | None Available | |
| Poladian Suren | -- | None Available | |
| Poladian Suren | -- | -- | |
| Poladian Svetlana | -- | Stewart | |
| Poladian David | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Poladian Svetlana | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Poladian David | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,593 | $368,105 | $251,847 | $116,258 |
| 2024 | $4,593 | $360,888 | $246,909 | $113,979 |
| 2023 | $4,507 | $353,813 | $242,068 | $111,745 |
| 2022 | $4,301 | $346,876 | $237,322 | $109,554 |
| 2021 | $4,244 | $340,075 | $232,669 | $107,406 |
| 2019 | $4,119 | $329,990 | $225,769 | $104,221 |
| 2018 | $4,021 | $323,521 | $221,343 | $102,178 |
| 2016 | $3,834 | $310,960 | $212,749 | $98,211 |
| 2015 | $3,695 | $306,290 | $209,554 | $96,736 |
| 2014 | $3,713 | $300,292 | $205,450 | $94,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map