1036 32nd Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Washington Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,053,940 - $1,576,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$1,151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1036 32nd Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,357,735, approximately $1,150 per square foot. 1036 32nd Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Belisle Rick J and Belisle Katherine Stelter
Bought by
Snelson Karin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Stelter Katherine L
Bought by
Belisle Rick J and Belisle Katherine Stelter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snelson Karin L | $479,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Belisle Rick J | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History