1036 Delano St Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $40,000 - $74,000
Studio
--
Bath
855
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1036 Delano St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $57,767, approximately $67 per square foot. 1036 Delano St is a home with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
Sold by
Cheshire Development Llc
Bought by
Whitworth Amber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,500
Outstanding Balance
$25,077
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$32,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Smith Mitchell Lloyd
Bought by
Cheshire Rick and Cheshire Shirley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,441
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Thomas Troy
Bought by
Smith Mitchell Lloyd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$14,020
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage