2325 Fair St Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $79,560 - $126,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2325 Fair St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $98,390, approximately $94 per square foot. 2325 Fair St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2014
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Crihfield Terry W and Crihfield Rhoda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Robinson Evelyn and Robinson Steve
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crihfield Terry W | -- | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $392 | $8,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $7,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $373 | $7,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $299 | $6,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $300 | $6,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $298 | $6,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $298 | $6,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $298 | $6,100 | $0 | $0 |