1036 Jackson St Denver, CO 80206
Congress Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $996,000 - $1,752,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1036 Jackson St, Denver, CO 80206 and is currently estimated at $1,398,299, approximately $638 per square foot. 1036 Jackson St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Teller Elementary School, Morey Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Kallas Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Doherty George Alexander and Doherty Kristen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$559,920
Outstanding Balance
$491,599
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$906,700
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2013
Sold by
Kallas Bill
Bought by
Kallas Family Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doherty George Alexander | $699,900 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Kallas Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doherty George Alexander | $559,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,873 | $123,460 | $34,070 | $34,070 |
| 2024 | $7,873 | $99,410 | $32,580 | $66,830 |
| 2023 | $4,809 | $62,060 | $32,580 | $29,480 |
| 2022 | $4,270 | $53,690 | $21,500 | $32,190 |
| 2021 | $4,121 | $55,230 | $22,110 | $33,120 |
| 2020 | $2,864 | $38,600 | $12,440 | $26,160 |
| 2019 | $2,784 | $38,600 | $12,440 | $26,160 |
| 2018 | $2,349 | $30,360 | $11,140 | $19,220 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $30,360 | $11,140 | $19,220 |
| 2016 | $2,278 | $27,930 | $10,006 | $17,924 |
| 2015 | $2,182 | $27,930 | $10,006 | $17,924 |
| 2014 | $1,958 | $23,570 | $16,055 | $7,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map