NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1036 Oak Grove Rd Unit 122 Concord, CA 94518

Ygnacio Valley Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $245,000 - $273,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
671 Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1036 Oak Grove Rd Unit 122, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $261,584, approximately $389 per square foot. 1036 Oak Grove Rd Unit 122 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ygnacio Valley Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Fco Investments Llc
Bought by
Morello Regina
Current Estimated Value
$261,584

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Outstanding Balance
$144,186
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,398

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
The Fivey Company
Bought by
Fco Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Hassman Thomas R
Bought by
The Fivey Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Kamyk Nicole N
Bought by
Hassman Thomas R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,150
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2002
Sold by
Kamyk Leo Austin
Bought by
Kamyk Nicole N

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Lopez Nicole N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$47,650
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 1996
Sold by
Nationsbanc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$47,650
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 1995
Sold by
Terrini David E
Bought by
Nationsbanc Mtg Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Morello Regina $190,000 Placer Title Company
Fco Investments Llc -- Cornerstone Title Company
The Fivey Company $52,000 None Available
Hassman Thomas R $149,000 First American Title
Kamyk Nicole N -- New Century Title Company
Lopez Nicole N $48,500 North American Title Co
Hud -- American Title Ins Co
Nationsbanc Mtg Corp $68,959 American Title Ins Co
Nationsbanc Mtg Corp $68,959 American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Morello Regina $180,500
Previous Owner Hassman Thomas R $119,150
Previous Owner Lopez Nicole N $47,650
Closed Hassman Thomas R $29,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,354 $220,506 $162,480 $58,026
2024 $3,168 $216,184 $159,295 $56,889
2023 $3,168 $211,946 $156,172 $55,774
2022 $3,103 $207,791 $153,110 $54,681
2021 $3,011 $203,717 $150,108 $53,609
2019 $2,937 $197,676 $145,656 $52,020
2018 $2,814 $193,800 $142,800 $51,000
2017 $2,705 $190,000 $140,000 $50,000
2016 $1,236 $55,171 $28,647 $26,524
2015 $1,184 $54,343 $28,217 $26,126
2014 $1,128 $53,280 $27,665 $25,615
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.