1036 S Los Robles Ave Pasadena, CA 91106
Madison Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,548,000 - $2,139,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$919/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1036 S Los Robles Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $1,798,464, approximately $918 per square foot. 1036 S Los Robles Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and Mayfield Junior School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Estes Lee
Bought by
Estes Lee and Estes Darcy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estes Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,684 | $113,043 | $69,014 | $44,029 |
| 2024 | $1,684 | $110,827 | $67,661 | $43,166 |
| 2023 | $1,666 | $108,655 | $66,335 | $42,320 |
| 2022 | $1,616 | $106,526 | $65,035 | $41,491 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $104,438 | $63,760 | $40,678 |
| 2019 | $1,499 | $101,342 | $61,870 | $39,472 |
| 2018 | $1,444 | $99,356 | $60,657 | $38,699 |
| 2016 | $1,360 | $95,500 | $58,302 | $37,198 |
| 2015 | $1,343 | $94,067 | $57,427 | $36,640 |
| 2014 | $1,330 | $92,226 | $56,303 | $35,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map