1036 Stinson Ct Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $689,286 - $719,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,047
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1036 Stinson Ct, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $700,572, approximately $342 per square foot. 1036 Stinson Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Hemlock Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
Muscardini Mark J and Muscardini Kathy
Bought by
Muscardini Mark J and Muscardini Kathy A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muscardini Mark J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,924 | $435,245 | $103,741 | $331,504 |
| 2024 | $4,924 | $426,711 | $101,707 | $325,004 |
| 2023 | $4,807 | $418,345 | $99,713 | $318,632 |
| 2022 | $4,680 | $410,143 | $97,758 | $312,385 |
| 2021 | $4,688 | $402,102 | $95,842 | $306,260 |
| 2020 | $4,625 | $397,980 | $94,860 | $303,120 |
| 2019 | $4,543 | $390,177 | $93,000 | $297,177 |
| 2018 | $4,491 | $382,527 | $91,177 | $291,350 |
| 2017 | $4,340 | $375,028 | $89,390 | $285,638 |
| 2016 | $4,318 | $367,676 | $87,638 | $280,038 |
| 2015 | $4,261 | $362,154 | $86,322 | $275,832 |
| 2014 | $3,991 | $355,061 | $84,632 | $270,429 |
Source: Public Records
Map