1036 W 3rd St Dubuque, IA 52001
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $455,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,094
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1036 W 3rd St, Dubuque, IA 52001 and is currently estimated at $408,669, approximately $132 per square foot. 1036 W 3rd St is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Dubuque Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
North Cascade Road Developers Llc
Bought by
Mozena Terry L and Mozena Angela A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mozena Terry L | $62,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,492 | $400,700 | $41,800 | $358,900 |
| 2024 | $5,492 | $392,100 | $39,800 | $352,300 |
| 2023 | $5,328 | $392,100 | $39,800 | $352,300 |
| 2022 | $5,484 | $340,540 | $39,780 | $300,760 |
| 2021 | $5,484 | $340,540 | $39,780 | $300,760 |
| 2020 | $5,282 | $305,740 | $39,780 | $265,960 |
| 2019 | $5,146 | $305,740 | $39,780 | $265,960 |
| 2018 | $5,062 | $285,260 | $39,780 | $245,480 |
| 2017 | $5,344 | $285,260 | $39,780 | $245,480 |
| 2016 | $5,344 | $285,260 | $39,780 | $245,480 |
| 2015 | $5,232 | $285,260 | $39,780 | $245,480 |
| 2014 | $5,044 | $282,830 | $39,780 | $243,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map