10360 E Aster Ln Florence, AZ 85132
Magma Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $320,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,815
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10360 E Aster Ln, Florence, AZ 85132 and is currently estimated at $303,886, approximately $167 per square foot. 10360 E Aster Ln is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Magma Ranch K8 School and Poston Butte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc
Bought by
Mcdonald Russell A and Mcdonald Elizabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,150
Outstanding Balance
$103,877
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,009
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Russell A | $183,343 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc | $133,330 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonald Russell A | $174,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,254 | $25,683 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,225 | $32,255 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,250 | $24,153 | $1,000 | $23,153 |
| 2022 | $1,225 | $18,503 | $1,000 | $17,503 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $16,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $16,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,211 | $15,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,158 | $13,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $13,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $13,164 | $1,000 | $12,164 |
| 2014 | $1,205 | $8,132 | $750 | $7,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map