10360 Iona Way Stanton, CA 90680
West Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,000 - $746,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,163
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10360 Iona Way, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $666,915, approximately $573 per square foot. 10360 Iona Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Hansen Elementary School, Orangeview Junior High, and Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Pham Ida L and Pham Dianne N
Bought by
Pham Ida L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Macias Armondo and Macias Leticia
Bought by
Pham Ida Lan and Pham Diane Ngoc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,780
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2000
Sold by
Ling Sun King and Lai Pui Lai
Bought by
Macias Armando and Macias Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,690
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Ida L | -- | None Available | |
| Pham Ida Lan | $260,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Macias Armando | $148,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pham Ida Lan | $255,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Macias Armando | $146,690 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,356 | $352,657 | $263,279 | $89,378 |
| 2024 | $4,356 | $345,743 | $258,117 | $87,626 |
| 2023 | $4,247 | $338,964 | $253,056 | $85,908 |
| 2022 | $4,165 | $332,318 | $248,094 | $84,224 |
| 2021 | $4,202 | $325,802 | $243,229 | $82,573 |
| 2020 | $4,145 | $322,462 | $240,735 | $81,727 |
| 2019 | $4,034 | $316,140 | $236,015 | $80,125 |
| 2018 | $3,978 | $309,942 | $231,388 | $78,554 |
| 2017 | $3,844 | $303,865 | $226,851 | $77,014 |
| 2016 | $3,828 | $297,907 | $222,403 | $75,504 |
| 2015 | $3,783 | $293,433 | $219,063 | $74,370 |
| 2014 | $3,405 | $270,000 | $200,498 | $69,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map