Seller's Agent in 2015
Martha Diaz
RE/MAX One
(714) 437-7149
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $578,489 - $640,000
GOOD OPPORTUNITY FOR FIRST TIME BUYERS... THIS 3 BEDROOM + A DEN AND 2 BATH HOUSE, HAS BEEN REMODEL... NEW WINDOWS, NEW PAINT, NEW CARPET, NEW LAMINATE FLOOR THROUT THE HOUSE, NEW KITCHEN, GRANIT COUNTER TOPS, NEW STOVE, NEW GARAGE DOOR, NEW BATHROOMS...
THIS HOUSE IS CONVENIENTLY LOCATED TO TYLER MALL, 91 FWY AND CUL-DE-SAC LOCATION!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Rebecca | $325,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Lopez Felipe M | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Lopez Felipe M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Lopez Felipe M | $235,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortega Rebecca | $319,113 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Felipe M | $227,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Felipe M | $199,750 | |
| Closed | Lopez Felipe M | $10,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2015 08/11/15 | Sold | $325,000 | 0.0% | $293 / Sq Ft |
| 07/06/2015 07/06/15 | Price Changed | $325,000 | +8.3% | $293 / Sq Ft |
| 06/15/2015 06/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/08/2015 06/08/15 | For Sale | $300,000 | -7.7% | $270 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2015 05/27/15 | Off Market | $325,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2015 04/06/15 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $270 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,723 | $391,948 | $71,022 | $320,926 |
| 2023 | $4,723 | $376,730 | $68,265 | $308,465 |
| 2022 | $4,371 | $369,344 | $66,927 | $302,417 |
| 2021 | $4,302 | $362,103 | $65,615 | $296,488 |
| 2020 | $4,233 | $358,391 | $64,943 | $293,448 |
| 2019 | $4,178 | $351,365 | $63,670 | $287,695 |
| 2018 | $4,120 | $344,476 | $62,424 | $282,052 |
| 2017 | $4,044 | $337,722 | $61,200 | $276,522 |
| 2016 | $3,906 | $325,000 | $60,000 | $265,000 |
| 2015 | $3,375 | $280,000 | $78,000 | $202,000 |
| 2014 | $2,770 | $225,000 | $63,000 | $162,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Martha Diaz
RE/MAX One
(714) 437-7149
16 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW15072574
APN: 143-356-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.