10366 Rowlock Way Parker, CO 80134
Stonegate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,000 - $866,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,786
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10366 Rowlock Way, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $788,067, approximately $282 per square foot. 10366 Rowlock Way is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Melville Frank H and Melville Mary Young
Bought by
Melville Frank H and Young Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Lhl Ii Ltd
Bought by
Young Melville Frank H and Young Melville Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1994
Sold by
Stonegate Developments Inc
Bought by
Lhl Ii Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1993
Sold by
Stonegate Dev Inc
Bought by
Lhl Ii Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melville Frank H | -- | None Available | |
| Young Melville Frank H | $253,759 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Lhl Ii Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Lhl Ii Ltd | $64,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Young Melville Frank H | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,465 | $53,260 | $12,950 | $40,310 |
| 2024 | $5,465 | $54,720 | $10,810 | $43,910 |
| 2023 | $5,512 | $54,720 | $10,810 | $43,910 |
| 2022 | $4,194 | $37,990 | $7,140 | $30,850 |
| 2021 | $4,313 | $37,990 | $7,140 | $30,850 |
| 2020 | $4,149 | $37,470 | $7,780 | $29,690 |
| 2019 | $4,048 | $37,470 | $7,780 | $29,690 |
| 2018 | $3,574 | $32,630 | $7,070 | $25,560 |
| 2017 | $3,370 | $32,630 | $7,070 | $25,560 |
| 2016 | $3,380 | $32,210 | $5,570 | $26,640 |
| 2015 | $3,445 | $32,210 | $5,570 | $26,640 |
| 2014 | $3,398 | $28,640 | $5,410 | $23,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map