10367 Hole Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,005
Studio
--
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10367 Hole Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $634,005, approximately $507 per square foot. 10367 Hole Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Myra Linn Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold by
Kenneth Isles Richard and Lynn Penny
Bought by
Jgtz Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,027
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$447,978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Guzzetta Josephine M
Bought by
Isles Richard Kenneth and Isles Penny Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jgtz Properties Llc | $575,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Isles Richard Kenneth | $710,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jgtz Properties Llc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,321 | $610,194 | $159,181 | $451,013 |
| 2023 | $7,321 | $586,500 | $153,000 | $433,500 |
| 2022 | $5,189 | $439,386 | $183,302 | $256,084 |
| 2021 | $5,104 | $430,771 | $179,708 | $251,063 |
| 2020 | $5,022 | $426,355 | $177,866 | $248,489 |
| 2019 | $4,957 | $417,996 | $174,379 | $243,617 |
| 2018 | $4,888 | $409,801 | $170,961 | $238,840 |
| 2017 | $4,797 | $401,766 | $167,609 | $234,157 |
| 2016 | $4,718 | $393,889 | $164,323 | $229,566 |
| 2015 | $4,649 | $387,974 | $161,855 | $226,119 |
| 2014 | $4,670 | $380,377 | $158,686 | $221,691 |
Source: Public Records
Map