10368 E Whispering Pines Dr Parker, CO 80138
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $661,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10368 E Whispering Pines Dr, Parker, CO 80138 and is currently estimated at $595,465, approximately $535 per square foot. 10368 E Whispering Pines Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Pine Lane Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1988
Sold by
Near Raymond W
Bought by
Krattli David H and Krattli Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1980
Sold by
Unavailable
Bought by
Unavailable
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krattli David H | $86,500 | -- | |
| Unavailable | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,905 | $40,760 | $23,910 | $16,850 |
| 2024 | $2,905 | $45,180 | $22,440 | $22,740 |
| 2023 | $2,937 | $45,180 | $22,440 | $22,740 |
| 2022 | $2,035 | $32,170 | $15,120 | $17,050 |
| 2021 | $2,119 | $32,170 | $15,120 | $17,050 |
| 2020 | $1,924 | $30,620 | $13,550 | $17,070 |
| 2019 | $1,932 | $30,620 | $13,550 | $17,070 |
| 2018 | $1,506 | $25,170 | $8,310 | $16,860 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $25,170 | $8,310 | $16,860 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $24,770 | $11,940 | $12,830 |
| 2015 | $682 | $24,770 | $11,940 | $12,830 |
| 2014 | $600 | $21,170 | $9,150 | $12,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map