10369 Devillo Dr Whittier, CA 90604
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $815,000 - $947,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10369 Devillo Dr, Whittier, CA 90604 and is currently estimated at $862,386, approximately $492 per square foot. 10369 Devillo Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ceres Elementary School, Granada Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1996
Sold by
Kaline Robert M and Kaline Diana
Bought by
Rosa Frank R and Rosa Scherry A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,700
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosa Frank R | $185,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rosa Frank R | $188,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,846 | $301,279 | $137,121 | $164,158 |
| 2024 | $3,846 | $295,373 | $134,433 | $160,940 |
| 2023 | $3,782 | $289,583 | $131,798 | $157,785 |
| 2022 | $3,700 | $283,906 | $129,214 | $154,692 |
| 2021 | $3,622 | $278,340 | $126,681 | $151,659 |
| 2019 | $3,548 | $270,086 | $122,925 | $147,161 |
| 2018 | $3,401 | $264,791 | $120,515 | $144,276 |
| 2016 | $3,210 | $254,511 | $115,836 | $138,675 |
| 2015 | $3,187 | $250,689 | $114,097 | $136,592 |
| 2014 | $3,148 | $245,779 | $111,862 | $133,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map