10392 Devillo Dr Whittier, CA 90604
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,000 - $772,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,029
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10392 Devillo Dr, Whittier, CA 90604 and is currently estimated at $742,568, approximately $721 per square foot. 10392 Devillo Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ceres Elementary School, Granada Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Daphne Fenstermaker Properties Inc
Bought by
Villarino Charles A and Villarino Alma M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,440
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$623,128
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villarino Charles A | $245,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villarino Charles A | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,301 | $348,319 | $248,805 | $99,514 |
| 2024 | $4,301 | $341,490 | $243,927 | $97,563 |
| 2023 | $4,227 | $334,795 | $239,145 | $95,650 |
| 2022 | $4,135 | $328,231 | $234,456 | $93,775 |
| 2021 | $4,053 | $321,796 | $229,859 | $91,937 |
| 2019 | $3,971 | $312,254 | $223,043 | $89,211 |
| 2018 | $3,811 | $306,132 | $218,670 | $87,462 |
| 2016 | $3,607 | $294,247 | $210,180 | $84,067 |
| 2015 | $3,582 | $289,828 | $207,023 | $82,805 |
| 2014 | $3,534 | $284,151 | $202,968 | $81,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map