1037 Golden Oak Ct Colfax, CA 95713
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $483,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1037 Golden Oak Ct, Colfax, CA 95713 and is currently estimated at $430,946, approximately $329 per square foot. 1037 Golden Oak Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Colfax Elementary School and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Degner Vernon R and Degner Shirley A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$126,855
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$304,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1996
Sold by
Degner Vernon R and Degner Shirley A
Bought by
Degner Vernon R and Degner Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $200,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Degner Vernon R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $196,377 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,583 | $258,147 | $58,078 | $200,069 |
| 2023 | $2,583 | $248,125 | $55,824 | $192,301 |
| 2022 | $2,497 | $243,261 | $54,730 | $188,531 |
| 2021 | $2,442 | $238,492 | $53,657 | $184,835 |
| 2020 | $2,413 | $236,047 | $53,107 | $182,940 |
| 2019 | $2,364 | $231,419 | $52,066 | $179,353 |
| 2018 | $2,280 | $226,883 | $51,046 | $175,837 |
| 2017 | $2,238 | $222,436 | $50,046 | $172,390 |
| 2016 | $2,189 | $218,075 | $49,065 | $169,010 |
| 2015 | $2,135 | $214,800 | $48,328 | $166,472 |
| 2014 | $2,101 | $210,594 | $47,382 | $163,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map